Grade 6/7 Girls Tripleball

2024 Commissioners:
Competitive Division: Todd Schroeder, Lansdowne
Recreation Division: Graham Dufort, St. Pat’s
*Parents please contact your team coach or school AD for questions regarding the league.
Coaches Handbook 2024
Tripleball Rules – updated 2020
Tripleball Scoresheet 
EXAMPLE Tripleball Scoresheet

2024 Grade 6/7 Girls Volleyball Competitive Schedule

-Start games promptly at 3:45 pm sharp.

2024 List of Teams

West Pool East Pool
Bayside 1 Arbutus 1
Bayside 2 Arbutus 2
Centre Mtn Lellum Pink Central1
Centre Mtn Lellum Maroon Central 2
PCS 1 Lansdowne Blue
PCS 2 Lansdowne Yellow
ROMS Blue Monterey 1
ROMS Green Monterey 2
Spencer 6 St. Pat’s 
Spencer 7 Cedar Hill
Dunsmuir 6 Glanford
Dunsmuir 7 Gordon Head
Colquitz SMUS

Link to 2024 Competitive Results

2024 Competitive Schedule

Updated Jan 29

WEST POOL

Date Site 1 Site 2 Site 3 Site 4
Week 1
Jan 23
@ CML Maroon, Bayside 2, PCS 1 @ ROMS Green,  ROMS Blue, Spencer 7, PCS 2
Week 1 (Jan. 30) @ PCS 1, PCS 2, Dunsmuir 7, Spencer 6 @ CML Pink, ROMS Green, CML Maroon, Dunsmuir 6 @ Spencer 7, Colquitz @ Bayside 1, Bayside 2, ROMS Blue
Week 2 (Feb. 6) @ PCS 1, CML Pink, Bayside 1, Spencer 7 @ Colquitz, ROMS Blue, CML Maroon, Dunsmuir 7 @ Dunsmuir 6, PCS 2 @ Bayside 2, ROMS Green, Spencer 6
Week 3 (Feb. 13)
PCS NP
Bye: CML Maroon, Bayside 1, ROMS Green, ROMS Blue, Spencer 7, PCS1&2 @ Bayside 1, Dunsmuir 6, Colquitz, Spencer 6 @ CML Pink, Dunsmuir 7
ROMS Green, CML Maroon
Week 4 (Feb. 20) @ Colquitz, PCS 1, ROMS Green @ Dunsmuir 6, Dunsmuir 7, Bayside 2, Spencer 7 @ CML Maroon, PCS 2, Bayside 1 @ Spencer 6, CML Pink, Royal Oak Blue
Week 5 (Feb. 27) @ ROMS Blue, PCS 1, Dunsmuir 6  @ Dunsmuir 7, Bayside 1, ROMS Green @ PCS 2, CML Pink, Colquitz, Bayside 2 @ Spencer 6, Spencer 7, CML Maroon
Week 6 (Mar. 5)
Playoffs
EAST POOL
Date Site 1 Site 2 Site 3 Site 4
Week 1 (Jan. 30) @ Lansdowne Blue, Lansdowne Yellow, Gordon Head, SMUS @ Central 1, Cedar Hill, Glanford, Arbutus 1 @ St. Pat’s, Central 2 @ Monterey 1, Monterey 2, Arbutus 2 
Week 2 (Feb. 6) @ Lansdowne Blue, Monterey 1,Cedar Hill, St. Pat’s @ Central 1, Central 2, Gordon Head, Arbutus 2 @ Glanford, Lansdowne Yellow  @ SMUS, Arbutus 1, Monterey 2
Week 3 (Feb. 13) @ Monterey 2, Lansdowne Blue, Central 1 @ Central 2, Glanford, Monterey 1, SMUS @ Gordon Head, Cedar Hill @ Arbutus 2, Arbutus 1, Lansdowne Yellow, St. Pat’s
Week 4 (Feb. 20) @ Arbutus 1, Lansdowne Blue, Central 2  @ Gordon Head, Glanford, Monterey 2, St. Pat’s @ Lansdowne Yellow, Central 1, Monterey 1 @ Cedar Hill, SMUS, Arbutus 2
Week 5 (Feb. 27) @ Glanford, Arbutus 2, Lansdowne Blue @ Monterey 1, Arbutus 1, Gordon Head @ Lansdowne Yellow, Cedar Hill, Monterey 2, Central 2  @ SMUS, St. Pat’s, Central 1
Week 6 (Mar. 5)
Playoffs

Link to 2024 Competitive Results

2024 Playoffs March 5

Division A
*Best of 3
Host:  Results
Game 1:
Game 2:
Game 3:
Game 4:
1st West Pool vs 2nd East Pool
2nd West Pool vs 1st East Pool
Losers play for 3rd
Winners play for 1st
1.
2.
3.
4. 
Division B Host: Results     
Game 1:
Game 2:
Game 3:
Game 4:
3rd West Pool vs 4th East Pool
4th West Pool vs 3rd East Pool
Losers play for 7th
Winners play for 5th
5.
6.
7.
8.
Division C Host: Results
Game 1:
Game 2:
Game 3:
Game 4:
5th West Pool vs 6th East Pool
6th West Pool vs 5th East Pool
Losers play for 11th
Winners play for 9th
9.
10.
11.
12.
Division D Host: Results
Game 1:
Game 2:
Game 3:
Game 4:
7th West Pool vs 8th East Pool
8th West Pool vs 7th East Pool
Losers play for 15th
Winners play for 13th
13.
14.
15.
16.
Division E Host: Results
Game 1:
Game 2:
Game 3:
Game 4:
9th West Pool vs 10th East Pool
10th West Pool vs 9th East Pool
Losers play for 19th
Winners play for 17th
17.
1
8.
19.
20
Division F1 Host: Results
game order may change 11th West Pool vs 12th East Pool
12th East Pool vs 13th West Pool
13th West Pool vs 11th West Pool
 
Division F2 Host: Results
game order may change 11th East Pool vs 12th West Pool
12th West Pool vs 13th East Pool
13th East Pool vs 11th East Pool
 

2024 Grade 6/7 Girls Volleyball Competitive Coaches’ List

School Email
Arbutus (2) efinlayson@sd61.bc.ca
mpeddie@sd61.bc.ca
Bayside (2) vhill@saanichschools.ca
estoehr@saanichschools.ca
Cedar Hill  kmaggiacomo@sd61.bc.ca
mahenda@sd61.bc.ca (AD)
Central (2) Central 1: stemme@sd61.bc.ca
Central 2: juleschenowith@gmail.com
AD: gbraun@sd61.bc.ca
Centre Mountain Lellum (2) kpelletier@sd62.bc.ca (Pink team)
cmcnulty@sd62.bc.ca (Maroon Team)
labilous@sd62.bc.ca (AD)
Colquitz lbaylis@sd61.bc.ca
ccrljenkovic@sd61.bc.ca (AD)
Dunsmuir (2) Grade 6 – eva.sagodi@icloud.com
mcaldwell@sd62.bc.ca (AD)
Grade 7- PriestleyN@camosun.ca
Glanford lporter@sd61.bc.ca
nolynyk@sd61.bc.ca (AD)
Gordon Head mnishi@live.ca
rlamond@sd61.bc.ca
tpierik@sd61.bc.ca
Lansdowne (2) phayes@sd61.bc.ca (Blue)
scheyne@sd61.bc.ca (Yellow)
Monterey (2) jbernakevitch@gmail.com
marcus.berry@invesco.com
jgammon@sd61.bc.ca (AD)
Royal Oak (2) afuller@saanichschools.ca (ROMS GREEN)
aadams@saanichschools.ca (ROMS GREEN),
sarah_hogarth@hotmail.com (ROMS BLUE),
aravenhill@saanichschools.ca (AD)
PCS (2) emily.robertson@pacificchristian.ca
kim.taal@pacificchristian.ca
brett.low@pacificchristian.ca (AD)
SMUS jackie.cunningham@smus.ca
St. Pat’s  gdufort@cisdv.bc.ca
Spencer (2) grade 6 team
mtoakley@shaw.ca
grade 7 team bncyr1@gmail.com

2024 Grade 6/7 Girls Volleyball Recreational Schedule

2024 Commissioner  Graham Dufort, St. Pat’s

  • First games start 3:45 sharp.
  • TRIPLE BALL FORMAT.
Updated Jan 29
Jamboree 1 January 30th
@ St. Joes A
St. Joes B
CCCS
Gordon Head W
@ Victor Brodeur
PCS 1
Colquitz
Journey A
@ Brookes
PCS 2
Dunsmuir 7s
@ Royal Oak G, Centre Mtn Lellum
Dunsmuir 6s
@ Rockheights
Monterey
Journey B
@ Selkirk Montessori
Lansdowne 1
Royal Oak P
@ Arbutus 1
GNS 2
Bayside A
@ SMUS A
St. Pats 1
Central 1
@ St. Margarets
St. Pats 2
Lansdowne 2
@ North Saanich 1
Gordon Head B
Arbutus 2
@ GNS 1
Central 2
SMUS B
@ Cedar Hill
Bayside B
North Saanich 2
Jamboree 2 February 13th 
@ Colquitz
St. Margarets
CCCS
@ Rockheights
Dunsmuir 6s
Journey A
@ Dunsmuir 7s
Centre Mtn Lellum
Selkirk Montessori
@ Victor Brodeur
Brookes
Journey B
@ St. Joes A
St. Joes B
Royal Oak P
Central 1
@ Cedar Hill
GNS 1
St. Pats 2
@ St. Pats 1
Central 2
Bayside B
@ Lansdowne 1
North Saanich 1
Gordon Head W
Arbutus 1
@ SMUS B
Gordon Head B
GNS 2
SMUS A
@ Royal Oak G
Arbutus 2
Monterey
@ North Saanich 2
Lansdowne 2, Bayside A
Jamboree 3 February 27
@ St. Joes A
St. Joes B
St. Margarets
Royal Oak G
@ Selkirk Montessori
Rockheights
Victor Brodeur
@ Journey B
Dunsmuir 7s
Colquitz
@ Cedar Hill
PCS 1
CCCS
@ Centre Mtn Lellum
St. Pats 1
Journey A
@ Brookes
Dunsmuir 6s
Bayside B
@ Central 2
Lansdowne 2
SMUS B
PCS 2
@ St. Pats 2
Lansdowne 1
Royal Oak P
@ Arbutus 2
Central 1
SMUS A
@ North Saanich 2
Arbutus 1
Gordon Head B
@ GNS 2
Gordon Head W
North Saanich 1
@ Bayside A
GNS 1
Monterey
2024 6/7 Girls Rec Coaches List:

School Email
Arbutus rbeatty@sd61.bc.ca, cmawson@sd61.bc.ca, nforestell@sd61.bc.ca, mpeddie@sd61.bc.ca 
Bayside hwoodlandhuck@saanichschools.ca , crozon@saanichschools.ca
Brookes Westshore tturkington@westshore.brookes.org, rroberto@westshore.brookes.org, lhaubrich@westshore.brookes.org 
Christ Cathedral james.rhodes@cathedralschool.ca 
Cedar Hill mahenda@sd61.bc.ca, melee@sd61.bc.ca 
Central  gbraun@sd61.bc.ca, awoodrow@sd61.bc.ca, smay@sd61.bc.ca, emilyaldern@gmail.com, ekrytor@sd61.bc.ca 
Centre Mtn. Lellum npohanka@sd62.bc.ca 
Colquitz scappus@sd61.bc.ca, ccrljenkovic@sd61.bc.ca 
Dunsmuir spark@sd62.bc.ca, swebb@sd62.bc.camarsenault@sd62.bc.ca
GNS tgant@mygns.caeclisby@mygns.cadbrice@mygns.caadoerksen@mygns.ca
Gordon Head jowen@sd61.bc.ca, jadamson@sd61.bc.ca 
Journey zvine@sd62.bc.cammcclintock@sd62.bc.ca 
Landsdowne stait@sd61.bc.ca, kprotheroe@sd61.bc.ca, sarahballardhawkshaw@gmail.com 
Monterey chris@maykerfinancial.com,  jgammon@sd61.bc.ca
North Saanich stefanie.hitchborn@gmail.com, mjones@saanichschools.calkaercher@saanichschools.ca, pens@saanichschools.ca 
Royal Oak cgill@saanichschools.cajblaikie@saanichschools.caaravenhill@saanichschools.ca, aristevens@saanichschools.ca, mlochhead@saanichschools.ca 
PCS  brett.low@pacificchristian.ca, rosie.deboef@pacificchristian.ca, stacy.rice@pacificchristian.ca 
Rockheights rdresler@sd61.bc.cacmacinnis@sd61.bc.ca 
Selkirk Montessori brian@selkirkmontessori.ca 
St. Joseph’s jzuback@cisdv.bc.ca
St. Margaret’s dranns@stmarg.canformosa@stmarg.ca 
SMUS jackie.cunningham@smus.ca
St. Pat’s gdufort@cisdv.bc.ca
Victor Brodeur bro27hear@csf.bc.ca  , frederique_bouchard@csf.bc.ca 

 

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Comments are closed.