2017/18 Master Schedule for LVISSAA Basketball Leagues

 

LVISSAA Basketball Game Times

Please note time on schedule, as sometimes there are exceptions to the regular times.
Sr Girls – 5:45
Sr Boys – 7:30
Jr Boys and Jr Girls – 4:15 and 5:45

Schedule as of Nov 23, 27, 29, Dec 4, 5, 11, 14, 19, 28, Jan 8, 9, 15, 17, 25, 31, Feb 6

Single Game Games to be resheduled      
Triple Header Double Header      
Game to be confirmed        
Mon Dec 4 Tues Dec 5 Wed Dec 6 Thurs Dec 7  
SMUS B @ ED MIL (JrB G+B) 4:15, 5:45 RB @ SMUS (SG1) 5:45 STEL @ ED MIL (JrBB) 4:15 REY @ VHS (SG2) 5:45  
ESQ @ OB B (JrB G+B) 4:15, 5:45 CLAR @ SMUS (SB1) 7:30 REY @ ED MIL (JrGB) 5:45 REY @ VHS (SB3A) 7:30  
STA @ PARK (JrB G+B) 4:15, 5:45 CLAR @ PARK (SG1) 5:45 CLAR B @ ESQ (JrBB) 4:15 BEL @ STEL (JrGA) 5:45  
GNS @ BEL B (JrB G+B) 4:15, 5:45 GNS @ PARK (SB2) 7:30 SMS @ ESQ (JrGB) 5:45 RB @ STEL (SB3A) 7:30  
  SMS @ ED MIL (SG2) 5:45 BEL B @ OB B (JrB B+G) 4:15, 5:45    
SMS @ SPEC (JrGB) 4:15 RB @ ED MIL (SB3A) 7:30 GNS @ STA (JrB B+G) 4:15, 5:45 CLAR @ RB (JrA B+G) 4:15, 5:45  
CLAR B @ PCS (JrBB) 4:15 PCS @ OB (JrGA) 4:15   OB @ MD (JrA B+G) 4:15, 5:45  
RB B @ STEL (JrBB) 4:15 SPEC @ OB (JrBA) 5:45 SMUS B @ RB B (JrBB) 4:15    
REY @ VHS (JrGB) 4:15 BEL @ RB (JrA G+B) 4:15, 5:45 SMUS @ VHS (JrGB) 4:15 PARK @ SPEC (JrGB) 3:30  
  SMUS @ VHS (JrBA) 4:15 CLARE B @ SPEC (JrGB) 4:15  MD @ SPEC (SG2) 4:45  
  SPEC @ VHS (SG2) 5:45      
  ESQ @ VHS(SB3A) 7:30   PARK @ PCS (JrBB) 4:15  
      SMUS @ PCS (JrGA) 5:45  
  CLAR @ MD (JrA G+B) 4:15, 5:45      
  BEL @ MD (SB1) 7:30   SPEC @ SMUS (JrBA) 4:15  
      BEL @ LP (JrBA) 4:15  
  REY @ LP (JrBA) 4:15   VHS @ REY (JrBA) 4:15  
  STEL @ LP (SG1) 5:45   SMS @ GNS (SG2) 5:45  
  BEL vs PCS @ LP (SG1) 7:30   ESQ @ ED MIL (SG2) 5:45  
         
  MD @ STA (SG2) 5:45      
  GNS @ ESQ (SG2) 5:45      
         
Mon Dec 11 Tues Dec 12 Wed Dec 13 Thurs Dec 14  
STA @ SMS (JrGB) 4:15 REY @ MD (SG2) 5:45 ED MIL @ BEL (JrB B) 4:15 MD @ PCS (JrGA) 4:15  
STA @ SMS (SG2) 5:45 OB @ MD (SB1) 7:30 RB B @ ESQ (JrBB) 4:15 LP @ PCS (SG1) 5:45  
BELB @ SMUS B (JrB G+B) 4:15, 5:45 ED MIL @ GNS (SG2) 5:45 VHS @ ESQ (JrGB) 5:15    
GNS @ ED MIL (JrB G+B) 4:15, 5:45 SPEC @ GNS (SB2) 7:30   OB @ STEL (JrGA) 4:15  
  LP @ RB (SG1) 5:45 RB @ REY (JrBA) 4:15 VHS @ RB (JrBA) 4:15  
SPEC @ OB B (JrGB) 4:15 STEL @ RB (SB3A) 7:30 OB B @ REY (JrGB) 5:45 MD @ VHS (SG2) 5:45  
PCS @ OB B (JrBB) 5:45 SMS @ ESQ (SG2) 5:45   STA @ ESQ (SG2) 5:45  
  REY @ ESQ (SB3A) 7:30 VHS @ SPEC (JrBA) 4:15 SPEC @ REY (SG2) 5:45  
PARK @ RB B (JrBB) 4:15   STA @ SPEC (JrGB) 5:45 BEL @ PARK (SG1) 5:45  
ESQ @ REY (JrGB) 4:15 PCS @ STEL (SG1) 5:45      
ESQ @ STEL (JrBB) 4:15 PARK @ STA (SB2) 7:30 STA @ PCS (JrBB) 4:15    
STA @ CLAR B (JrBB) 4:15 ED MIL @ VHS (SB3A) 7:30 PARK @ CLAR B (JrBB) 4:15    
VHS @ PARK (JrGB) 4:15    SMUS B @ CLAR B (JrGB) 5:15    
  MD @ BEL (JrA G+B) 4:15, 5:45      
  SMUS @ BEL (SB1) 7:30      
         
  CLAR @ OB (JrA G+B) 4:15, 5:45      
  CLAR @ OB (SG1) 7:30      
         
  STEL @ SMUS (JrGA) 4:15      
  LP @ SMUS (JrBA) 5:45      
  PARK @ SMUS (SG1) 5:45      
Mon Dec 18 Tues Dec 19 Wed Dec 20 Thurs Dec 21  Fri Dec 22
 CLAR B @ REY (JrGB) 4:15 SMUS @ OB (SG1) 5:45    LP @ BEL (SB1) 11:00am
  OB @ LP (JrBA) 4:15    REY @ BEL (JrBA) 4:15  
  PARK @ LP (SG1) 5:45      
  CLAR @ LP (SB1) 7:30      
         
  REY @ BEL (JrBA) 4:15      
  STEL @ BEL (SG1) 5:45      
  MD@ BEL (SB1) 7:30      
         
  MD @ SPEC (JrBA) 5:45      
  PARK @ SPEC (SB2) 7:30      
  RB @ PCS (SG1) 5:45      
  STA @ PCS (SB2) 7:30      
  MD @ VHS (SG2) 5:45      
  RB @ REY (SB3A) 7:30      
  ESQ @ ED MIL (SB3A) 7:30      
  VHS @ STEL (SB3A) 7:30      
         
CHRISTMAS BREAK   Thurs Jan 4 Fri Jan 5 Sat Jan 6
    Lambrick @ Oak Bay (SB1) 7:30 Mt. Doug @ Clar (SB1) 12:30 Bel@ OB (SB1) 11:00
      (tournament)  
         
Mon Jan 8 Tues Jan 9 Wed Jan 10 Thurs Jan 11 Fri Jan 12
  STEL @ SMUS (SG1) 5:45 STEL @ REY (SB3A) 7:30 PARK vs RB @ CLAR (SG1) 5:45 LP @ SMUS (SB1) 7:30
  OB @ SMUS (SB1) 7:30   BEL @ CLAR (SG1) 7:30  
  BEL @ PCS (JrGA) 5:45 ED MIL @ STA (JrB B+G) 4:15, 5:45 PCS @ STEL (JrGA) 4:15  
  GNS @ PCS (SB2) 7:30   OB @ STEL (SG1) 5:45  
  PARK @ OB (SG1) 5:45 PCS @ ESQ (JrBB) 4:15 OB @ VHS (JrBA) 4:15  
  LP vs BEL @ OB (SG1) 7:30 SPEC @ ESQ (JrGB) 5:45 MD @ VHS (SG2) 5:45  
  STEL @ MD (JrGA) 4:15      
  LP @ MD (JrBA) 5:45 PARK @ SMUS B (JrB B+G) 4:15, 5:45 CLAR @ SMUS (JrBA) 4:15  
  VHS @ SMS (JrGB) 4:15   RB @ SMUS (JrGA) 5:45  
  ED MIL @ SMS (SG2) 5:45 CLAR @ OB B (JrBB) 4:15 PCS @ SMUS (SG1) 7:30  
    SMS @ OB B (JrGB) 5:45    
  BEL @ SPEC (JrBA) 4:15   MD @ REY (JrBA) 4:15  
  GNS @ SPEC (SG2) 5:45 STEL @ GNS (JrBB) 4:15 SPEC @ LP (JrBA) 4:15  
  STA @ SPEC (SB2) 7:30 REY @ GNS (Jr GB) 5:45 ED MIL @ STA (SG2) 5:45  
      REY @ SPEC (SG2) 5:45  
  OB @ RB (JrA G+B) 4:15, 5:45 RB B @ BEL B (JrBB) 4:15 SMS @ ESQ (SG2) 5:45  
  CLAR @ RB (SG1) 7:30 VHS @ BEL B (JrGB) 5:15    
         
  SMUS @ CLAR (JrGA) 4:15      
  VHS @ CLAR (JrBA) 5:45      
  LP @ CLAR (SB1) 7:30      
   CLAR B @ PARK (JrGB) 4:15      
  SMUS @ REY (JrBA) 4:15      
  RB @ VHS (SB3A) 7:30      
  REY @ ED MIL (SB3A) 7:30      
  STEL @ ESQ (SB3A) 7:30      
Mon Jan 15 Tues Jan 16 Wed Jan 17 Thurs Jan 18  
SPEC @ ED MIL (JrGB) 4:15 SPEC @ MD (SG2) 4:15   STEL @ CLAR (JrGA) 5:45  
PCS @ ED MIL (JrBB) 5:45 VHS vs REY @ MD (SG2) 5:45 OB B @ PARK (JrB B+G) 4:15, 5:45 LP @ CLAR (JrBA) 5:45  
ESQ @ BEL B (JrB G+B) 4:15, 5:45 SMUS @ MD (SB1) 7:30 ESQ @ STA (JrB B+G) 4:15, 5:45 OB @ CLAR (SB1) 7:30  
MD @ SMUS (JrA G+B) 4:15, 5:45 RB @ PCS (JrGA) 4:15 STEL @ SMUS B (JrBB) 4:15    
GNS @ OB B (JrB G+B) 4:15, 5:45 OB @ PCS (SG1) 5:45 REY @ SMUS B (JrGB) 5:45 SMUS @ OB (JrA B+G) 4:15, 5:45  
PARK @ REY  (JrGB) 4:15 PARK @ PCS (SB2) 7:30 GNS @ SMS (JrGB) 4:15 RB @ MD (JrA B+G) 4:15, 5:45  
PARK @ STEL (JrBB) 4:15   ESQ @ SMS (SG2) 5:45 BEL B @ SPEC (JrGB) 5:45  
VHS @ STA (JrGB) 4:15 SMUS @ BEL (SG1) 5:45   SPEC @ PCS  (SB2) 7:30  
RB @ STA (JrBB) 5:45 CLAR @ BEL(SB1) 7:30 ED MIL @ VHS (JrGB) 4:15    
 STA @ SMS (SG2) 5:45 CLAR @ LP (SG1) 5:45 ED MIL @ RB B (JrBB) 4:15 BEL @ VHS (JrBA) 4:15  
SMUS B @ SMS (JrGB) 4:15 OB @ LP (SB1) 7:30 BEL B @ PCS (JrBB) 4:15    
SMUS B @ CLAR B (JrBB) 4:15 GNS @ STA (SG2) 5:45 SPEC @ REY (JrBA) 4:15    
ED MIL @ ESQ (SG2) 5:45 GNS @ STA (SB2) 7:30 GNS @ CLAR B (JrBB) 4:15    
  BEL @ OB (JrA G+B) 4:15, 5:45  BEL B @ CLAR B (JrGB) 5:45    
  RB @ STEL (SG1) 5:45  VHS @ STEL (SB3A) 7:30    
  ED MIL @ STEL (SB3A) 7:30      
  LP @ VHS (JrBA) 5:45      
  VHS @ REY (SB3A) 7:30      
         
  REY @ CLAR (JrBA) 4:15      
  RB @ SPEC (JrBA) 4:15      
  ESQ @ RB (SB3A) 7:30      
         
Mon Jan 22 Tues Jan 23 Wed Jan 24 Thurs Jan 25 Fri Jan 26
 CLAR B @ GNS (JrGB) 4:15 OB @ BEL (SG1) 5:45  CLAR B @ OB B (JrGB) 4:15 REY @ OB (JrBA) 4:15 MD @ LP (SB1) 7:30
SMUS @ OB (SG1) 5:45 SMUS @ OB (SB1) 7:30  ED MIL @ GNS (SG2) 5:45 LP @ OB (SG1) 5:45  
 ED MIL @ VHS (JrGB) 4:15  ED MIL @ STA (SG2) 5:45   CLAR @ BEL (JrA B+G) 4:15, 5:45 Sat Jan 27
   LP @ SMUS (JrBA) 4:15   RB @ SMUS (JrBA) 4:15
   GNS @ ESQ (SG2) 5:45   BEL @ RB (SG1) 5:45 MD @ SMUS (SB1) 2 pm
   RB @ REY (SB3A) 7:30   PCS @ PARK (SG1) 5:45  
      STEL @ CLAR (SG1) 5:45  
ESQ @ REY (SB3A) 7:30
Mon Jan 29 Tues Jan 30 Wed Jan 31 Thurs Feb 1 Fri Feb 2
ED MIL @ ESQ (JrB G+B) 4:15, 5:45 SMUS @ BEL (JrA G+B) 4:15, 5:45 SMUS B @ GNS (JrB B+G) 4:15, 5:45 SMUS @ CLAR (SG1) 5:45  
STA @ BEL B (JrB G+B) 4:15, 5:45 OB @ BEL (SB1) 7:30 PARK @ SMS (JrGB) 4:15 BEL @ CLAR (SB1) 7:30  
OB B @ SMUS B (JrB G+B) 4:15, 5:45 LP @ RB (JrBA) 5:45 OB B @ STEL (JrBB) 4:15 ESQ @ ED MIL (SG2) 5:45  
PARK @ GNS (JrB G+B) 4:15, 5:45 STEL @ RB (JrGA) 4:15  CLAR B @ STA (JrGB) 4:15 VHS @ ED MIL (SB3A) 7:30  
STA @ GNS (SG2) 7:30 ED MIL @ RB (SB3A) 7:30  ED MIL @ STA (SG2) 5:45 GNS @ REY (SG2) 5:45  
SMS @ REY (JrGB) 4:15 SMUS @ LP (SG1) 5:45  SMUS @ CLAR (JrGA) 4:15 ESQ @ REY (SB3A) 7:30  
CLAR B @ STEL (JrBB) 4:15 SMUS @ LP(SB1) 7:30   STEL @ BEL (SG1) 5:45  
ED MIL @ SMS (SG2) 4:15 CLAR @ PCS (SG1) 5:45   PCS @ GNS (SB2) 5:45  
PCS @ RB B (JrBB) 4:15 PCS @ SPEC (SB2) 7:30   STA @ VHS (SG2) 5:45  
SPEC @ VHS (JrGB) 4:15 PARK @ STEL (SG1) 5:45   SPEC @ STA (SB2) 7:30  
 ESQ @ ED MIL (SB3A) 7:30 REY @ STEL (SB3A) 7:30  PARK @ LP (SG1) 5:45  
  PCS @ CLAR (JrGA) 4:15   RB @ PCS (SG1) 5:45   
  SPEC @ CLAR (JrBA) 5:45   LP @ CLAR (JrBA) 4:15  
  MD @ VHS (JrBA) 4:15    Make Up Day for JrGA  
  VHS @ SPEC (SG2) 5:45   SPEC @ RB (JBA Challenge) 4:15  
  MD @ REY (SG2) 5:45   REY vs VHS @ RB (JBA Challenge) 5:45  
  RB @ OB (SG1) 5:45      
  CLAR @ MD (SB1) 7:30      
ED MIL @ ESQ (SG2) 5:45
  VHS @ ESQ (SB3A) 7:30      
  PARK @ GNS (SB2) 7:30      
         
Mon Feb 5 Tues Feb 6 Wed Feb 7 Thurs Feb 8 Fri Feb 9
  BEL @ LP (SB1) 7:30   BEL @ SMUS (SB1) 7:30 LP @ MD (SB1) 7:30
Playoffs JrA G+B MD @ OB (SB1) 7:30 Playoffs JrA G+B CLAR @ OB (SB1) 7:30 SPEC @ PARK (SB2) 7:30
  SMUS @ CLAR (SB1) 7:30 Playoffs JrB G+B STA @ PARK(SB2) 6:00 PCS @ STA (SB2) 7:30
  STA @ GNS (SB2A) 7:30   GNS @ SPEC (SB2) 7:30 STEK @ ED MIL (SB3A)7:30
  PCS @ PARK (SB2A) 7:30   ESQ @ STEL (SB3A)7:30 RB @ ESQ (SB3A) 7:30
  REY @ RB (SB3A)7:30   VHS @ RB (SB3A)7:30  
  STEL @ VHS (SB3A)7:30   ED MIL @ REY (SB3A)7:30 Lower Islands SG
  ED MIL @ ESQ (SB3A)7:30   Playoffs JrA G+B  SAT Feb 10
  Playoffs JrA G+B   Lower Islands SG  MD @ BEL (SB 1) 11:00am
  Challenge Game SG      
Mon Feb 12 Tues Feb 13 Wed Feb 14 Thurs Feb 15 Fri Feb 16/Sat Feb 17
      JrB Islands – SLS JrB A Islands – SLS
Family Day – No Games   Playoffs JrB G+B JrG Islands – North JrG Islands – North
      SG AA Islands – North SG AA Islands – North
      SG AAA Islands – Claremont SG AAA Islands – Claremont
  SB Playoffs SB Playoffs SB Playoffs SB Playoffs
Mon Feb 19 Tues Feb 20 Wed Feb 21 Thurs Feb 22 Fri Feb 23/Sat Feb 24
      Sr AA Islands – SMUS SG A Islands – GNS
Playoffs JrB G+B     Sr AAA Islands – Carihi SB A Islands – Ucluelet
      Sr AAAA Islands – Cowichan Sr AA Islands – SMUS
        Sr AAA Islands – Carihi
        Sr AAAA Islands – Cowichan

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Comments are closed