Boys Soccer Championship History

If you have missing results please report them to jsnell@saanichschools.ca

Sr Boys Jr Boys
Year Colonist Cup Lower Islands Islands Champ. Lower Islands Islands Champ.
2020-21 Not played due to Covid-19
2019-20 Reynolds AA- SMUS
3A- Royal Bay
A- St. Andrews
AA- Carihi
3A- Reynolds
Claremont Claremont
2018-19 Reynolds AA- SMUS
3A- Reynolds
A- St. Andrews
AA- Carihi
3A- Oak Bay
Claremont Claremont
2017-18 Oak Bay AA- SMUS
3A- Oak Bay
AA- SMUS
3A-
Royal Bay Reynolds
2016-17 Reynolds AA- SMUS
3A- Reynolds
A- GNS
AA- Carihi
3A- Reynolds
Oak Bay Reynolds
2015-16 Oak Bay AA- Mt. Doug
3A- Oak Bay
A- GNS
AA- SMUS
3A- Oak Bay
Mt. Doug Brentwood
2014-15 SMUS AA- SMUS
3A- Oak Bay
A- GNS
AA- SMUS
3A- Oak Bay
Reynolds
2013-14 SMUS A-
AA- Gulf Islands
3A- Oak Bay
Oak Bay
2012-13 Lambrick A-
AA- Carihi
3A- Dover Bay
SMUS Brentwood
2011-12 Lambrick A- St. Andrews
AA- GNS
3A- Dover Bay
2010-11 Claremont AA- GNS
3A- Claremont
A- GNS
AA- Timberline
3A- Claremont
SMUS
2009-10 GNS AA- GNS
3A- Oak Bay
A- GNS
AA- Lambrick Park
3A- Stelly’s
Claremont
2008-09 Oak Bay AA- Esquimalt
3A- SMUS
A-
AA- Kwalikum
3A- Stelly’s
Claremont
2007-08 Stelly’s AA- Esquimalt
3A- SMUS
A-
AA- Gulf Islands
3A- GP Vanier
Reynolds
2006-07 SMUS A-
AA- Brentwood
3A- SMUS
2005-06 Oak Bay AA- Esquimalt
3A- Oak Bay
A-
AA- SMUS
3A- Oak Bay
Claremont
2004-05 Oak Bay A- St. Andrews
AA- Lambrick
3A- Oak Bay
SMUS
2003-04 Oak Bay AA- Lambrick
3A- Oak Bay
A- St. Andrews
AA – Lambrick
3A- Oak Bay
Oak Bay Dover Bay
2002-03 Stelly’s A- St. Andrews
AA- Lambrick
3A- Stelly’s
A- St. Andrews
AA – Lambrick
3A-
Oak Bay & Dover Bay
2001-02 Lambrick AA- Lambrick
3A- Spectrum
AA – Lambrick
3A- Spectrum
Oak Bay
2000-01 Spectrum AA- Lambrick
3A- Spectrum
Arbutus & Colquitz
1999-00 Spectrum AA- Lambrick
3A- Mt. Doug
SMUS
1998-99 Lambrick AA- SMUS 3A- Mt. Doug Arbutus
1997-98 Spectrum AA- Lambrick
3A- Mt. Doug
3A- Mt. Doug
1996-97 Mt. Doug AA- Reynolds
3A- Mt. Doug
3A- Mt. Doug
1995-96 Oak Bay AA- SMUS
3A- Oak Bay
1994-95 Mt. Doug AA- Stelly’s
3A- Spectrum
Lambrick
1993-94 Mt. Doug AA- SMUS
3A- Mt. Doug
3A- Mt. Doug Central
1992-93 Mt. Doug AA- SMUS
3A- Mt. Doug
3A- Mt. Doug Colquitz
1991-92 Mt. Doug 3A- Mt. Doug 3A- Mt. Doug Oak Bay & Central
1990-91 Spectrum 3A- Mt. Doug 3A- Mt. Doug Arbutus
1989-90 Mt. Doug Mt. Doug Mt. Doug Lansdowne Lansdowne
1988-89 Spectrum Spectrum Shoreline Shoreline
1987-88 Spectrum Colquitz Alberni
1986-87 Oak Bay Colquitz
1985-86 Spectrum Shoreline
1984-85 Spectrum Mt. Doug Woodlands
1983-84 Reynolds Arbutus
1982-83 Reynolds Lansdowne Lake Trail
1981-82 Mt. Doug Central Colquitz
1980-81 Vic High Arbutus
1979-80 Vic High Lansdowne
1978-79 Mt. Doug Colquitz John Barsby
1977-78 Spectrum SJ Willis Arbutus
1976-77 Oak Bay Arbutus
1975-76 Oak Bay Arbutus Colquitz
1974-75 Spectrum (Formerly Mt. View) Arbutus High Rock
1973-74 Reynolds Reynolds A.W. Neil
1972-73 Oak Bay A.W. Neil
1971-72 Vic High Central
1970-71 Mt. View Central
1969-70 Mt. View Central
1968-69 Mt. View Woodlands
1967-68 Mt. View Colquitz
1966-67 Vic High Colquitz
1965-66 Oak Bay Central
1964-65 Vic High John Barsby
1963-64 Vic High Lansdowne
1962-63 Vic High Lansdowne
1961-62 Vic High John Barsby
1960-61 Oak Bay John Barsby
1959-60 Vic High John Barsby
1958-59 Vic High Woodlands
1957-58 Vic High Woodlands
1956-57 Vic High
1955-56 Vic High
1954-55 Mt. View
1953-54 Mt. View
1952-53 Vic High
1951-52 Oak Bay
1950-51 Vic High
1949-50 Oak Bay
1948-49 Vic High
1947-48 Oak Bay
1946-47 Oak Bay
1945-46 Vic High
1944-45 Mt. View
1943-44 Esquimalt
1942-43 Vic High
1941-42 Esquimalt
1940-41 Vic High
1939-40 Vic High
1938-39 Mt. View
1937-39 Vic High
1936-37 Mt. View
1935-36 Vic High
1934-35 Vic High

Google Doc Version 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Comments are closed.