Grade 6/7 Boys Tripleball

2024 Commissioners:

Competitive Division: Mark Ahenda, Cedar Hill
Rec Division: Mitch Zuback, St. Joseph’s
*Parents please contact your team coach or school AD if you have questions regarding the league.
Coaches Handbook 2024
Tripleball Rules -updated 2020
Tripleball Scoresheet
EXAMPLE Tripleball Scoresheet


2024 Grade 6/7 Boys Competitive Tripleball Schedule

-Start games promptly at 3:45 pm sharp.

List of Teams 2024

Bayside (BAY) PCS A
Cedar Hill (CHILL) PCS B
Centre Mtn Lellum (CML) SMUS A
Central (CEN) SMUS B
Lansdowne (LMS) Monterey A (MON A)
St. Pats (STP) Monterey B (MON B)

Link to 2024 Results & Standings

2024 Schedule

Date Site 1 Site 2 Site 3 Site 4
Week 0
Jan 25

@ SMUS A, SMUS B, CEN

 

Week 1
Feb 8
@ PCS A, BAY, SMUS B, CHILL @ SMUS A, CML, LMS, MON A @ CEN, PCS B, MON B, STP  
Week 2
Feb 8 
@ MON A, MON B, SMUS B @ LMS, PCS A, PCS B @ BAY, SMUS A, STP @ CML, CHILL, CENT
Week 3
Feb 15
BYE: SMUS A & B, CENT @ CML, PCS A, STP @ PCS B, MON A, BAY @ CHILL, MON B, LMS
Week 4
Feb 22 
@ SMUS B, PCS B, CML @ MON B, PCS A, SMUS A @LMS, CEN, BAY @ STP, CHILL, MON A
Week 5
Feb 29
@ STP, SMUS B, LMS @ CEN, PCS A, MON A @ BAY, MON B, CML @ CHILL, SMUS A, PCS B

Link to 2024 Results & Standings

2024 Playoffs March 7th

Division A
*Best of 3
Host: Central Results
Game 1:
Game 2:
Game 3:
Game 4:
(1st) Central vs Bayside (4th)
(2nd) SMUS A vs S. Pats (3rd)
Losers play for 3rd
Winners play for 1st
1. Central
2. SMUS
3. St. Pat’s
4. Bayside
Division B Host: Cedar Hill Results
Game 1:
Game 2:
Game 3:
Game 4:
(5th)Cedar Hill vs Lansdowne (8th)
(6th) PCS B vs PCS A (7th)**
Losers play for 7th
Winners play for 5th
5.
6.
7.
8.
Division C Host: SMUS 3:15 Start Results
Game 1:
Game 2:
Game 3:
Game 4:
(10th) vs (11th) Monterey A vs Monterey B
 (9th) SMUS B vs Centre Mtn Lellum (12th)
Losers play for 11th
Winners play for 9th
9.
10.
11.
12

** PCS A to play PCS B on Weds March 6th @ PCS

2024 Grade 6/7 Boys VB Competitive Coaches’ List

School Email
Bayside (BAY) jpapich@saanichschools.ca
achu3@hotmail.com
Cedar Hill (CHILL) rgoostrey@sd61.bc.ca
mahenda@sd61.bc.ca (AD)
masmith@sd61.bc.ca 
Central (CEN) harryskeith@hotmail.com
gbraun@sd61.bc.ca (AD)
Centre Mtn. Lellum (CML) ndonegani@sd62.bc.ca
labilous@sd62.bc.ca (AD)
Lansdowne (LMS) tschroeder@sd61.bc.ca (AD)
Monterey A (MON-A) 1211169@sd61learn.ca
kreid227@gmail.com
jgammon@sd61.bc.ca (AD)
Monterey B (MON-B) 1211169@sd61learn.ca
kreid227@gmail.com
jgammon@sd61.bc.ca (AD)
PCS A kurtis.bouman@pacificchristian.ca
brett.low@pacificchristian.ca (AD)
PCS B kurtis.bouman@pacificchristian.ca
brett.low@pacificchristian.ca (AD)
SMUS A jackie.cunningham@smus.ca
SMUS B jackie.cunningham@smus.ca
St. Pat’s (STP) gdufort@cisdv.bc.ca

2024 Grade 6/7 Boys Tripleball Recreation League

Commissioner is Mitch Zuback, St. Joe’s.
*Parents please contact your team coach or school AD for questions about the league.

Jamboree 1 February 1st
@ Bayside
Royal Oak
Cedar Hill
SMUS
@ Arbutus
Glanford
Selkirk Montessori
@ Journey
St. Joe’s
PCS
@ Monterey
St. Pat’s
Gordon Head 1
@ Lansdowne 2
Lansdowne 1
Gordon Head 2
Colquitz
Jamboree 2 February 15
@ Colquitz
Bayside
Journey
Monterey
@ Royal Oak
Glanford
PCS
@ Selkirk Montessori
St. Joes
Lansdowne 1
@ St. Pat’s
Gordon Head 2
Cedar Hill
@ Gordon Head 1
Arbutus
Lansdowne
Jamboree 3 February 29
@ St. Joes
Colquitz
Royal Oak
Gordon Head 1
@ Glanford
Cedar Hill
Journey
@ PCS
Selkirk Montessori
Bayside
Lansdowne 2
@ SMUS
Lansdowne 1
St. Pats
@ Gordon Head 2
Arbutus
Monterey


2024 Grade 6/7 Boys Volleyball  Recreational Coaches’ List

School Email
Arbutus maciechapman3@gmail.com  
mpeddie@sd61.bc.ca (AD)
Bayside amaser@saanichschools.ca
csampson@saanichschools.ca 
Cedar Hill jstubbs@sd61.bc.ca
mahenda@sd61.bc.ca (AD)
Colquitz msteffens@sd61.bc.ca
ccrljenkovic@sd61.bc.ca  (AD)
Glanford nolynyk@sd61.bc.ca (AD)
gbarmby@sd61.bc.ca
aturek@sd61.bc.ca
kenanhwong@gmail.com 
Gordon Head 1 danielleamandasaunders@gmail.com
nicolechristinemackie@gmail.com
fmay@sd61.bc.ca
Gordon Head 2 jcmoore_13@hotmail.com
naerts@sd61.bc.ca
Journey Sswanazmon@sd62.bc.ca
zvine@sd62.b.ca (AD)
Lansdowne 1 jbundon@sd61.bc.ca
tschroeder@sd61.bc.ca (AD)
Lansdowne 2 nkapos@gmail.com
tim.mark@live.com
tschroeder@sd61.bc.ca (AD)
Monterey 1 jgammon@sd61.bc.ca (AD)
Monterey 2 jgammon@sd61.bc.ca (AD)
Royal Oak aravenhill@saanichschools.ca (AD)
baird_robinson@live.ca 
PCS sean.rathburn@pacificchristian.ca
brett.low@pacificchristian.ca (AD)
Selkirk Montessori brian@selkirkmontessori.ca
St. Michael’s jackie.cunningham@smus.ca (AD)
St. Joseph’s skrause@cisdv.bc.ca
jzuback@cisdv.bc.ca (AD)
St. Patrick’s gdufort@cisdv.bc.ca (AD)

 

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Comments are closed.