Basketball Master Calendar of Games for Middle Schools

2017  Basketball Middle School Master Schedule

Coaches Info Package

revision dates:
as of October 16, 18, 20, 24, 26, Nov 1. 6, 7, 17, 20, 28
Double Headers are 3:45 and 5:15

Mon Oct 23 Tue Oct 24 Weds Oct 25 Thurs Oct 26
7/8 Boys and Girls 6/7 Girls (games at 3:45) 7/8 Boys and Girls 6/7 Boys(games at 3:45)
Exhbition Games Exhibition Games League for Boys EXH for Girls Arbutus @ St Pat’s (moved)
Spencer @ Bay (G+B) 3:45, 5:15 Dunsmuir @ Spencer 2 Bayside @ Cedar Hill (B) (3:45) Spencer 1 @ Duns 1
PCS @ SMUS (G+B ) 3:45, 5:15 (Cancelled) Royal Oak @ Central Monterey @ Cedar Hill (EXH)(G) (5:15) PCS @ Gordon Head – To be Rescheduled
Glanford @ Monterey (G) (3:45) PCS @ Arbutus N. Saanich @ SMUS (B) (3:45) Monterey 1 @ Lansdowne
Gord  Head 2 @ Monterey (B) (5:15) SMUS @ Cedar Hill Bayside @ SMUS (G) (5:15) Cedar Hill @ Spencer 2
ROMS @ Duns (G+B)3:45, 5:15 St. Patrick’s @ Gordon Head Gordon Head 2 @ ROMS (B) (3:45) SMUS @ Monterey 2
C Hill @ Lans (G+B)3:45, 5:15 Spencer 1 – Bye Lansdowne @ ROMS (G) (5:15) Dunsmuir 2 @ Glanford
Gordon Head @ Central (G) (3:45) Cancelled   Glanford @ St. Margs (G) (3:45) Royal Oak @ Bayside
Gord Head 1 @ N. Saan (B) (3:45)   Colquitz @ Duns (B) (3:45) Central @ Colquitz  (moved)
Glanford @ Colquitz (B) (3:45)   Gord Head @ Duns (G) (5:15)  
St. Andrews @ Arbutus (B) (3:45)   Glanf @ St. Andr (B) (3:45)  
Bye – St. Margarets (G)   Gord Head 1 @ PCS (B) (3:45)  
    Spencer @ PCS (G) (5:15)  
    Lansdowne @ Spencer (B) (3:45)  
    Arbutus @ Monterey (B) (3:45)  
    Bye – Monterey (G)  
       
Mon Oct 30 Tue Oct 31 Thurs Nov 1 Weds Nov 2
7/8 Boys and Girls 6/7 Girls (games at 3:45)
7/8 Boys and Girls 6/7 Boys (games at 3:45)
Bayside @ ROMS (B) 3:45 Dunsmuir @ ROMS PCS @ Bays (B+G)3:45, 5:15 Gord Head @ Arbutus
PCS @ Glanford (B) 3:45 Cedar Hill @ Spencer 1 ROMS @ Gord Head 1 (B+G) St Pat’s @ Spencer 1
Gord Head 1 @ C Hill (B) 3:45 PCS @ Gordon Head Gord Head 2 @ Glanf (B) 3:45 Duns 1 @ Monterey 1
St Andr @ Gord Head 2 (B) 3:45 Spencer 2 @ Central Cedar Hill @ Glanford (G) 5:15 PCS @ Central
Duns @ Spencer  (host swap)(G+B) 3:45, 5:15 Arbutus @ St. Patrick’s Cedar Hill @ St Andr (B) 3:45 Spencer 2 @ Duns 2
SMUS @ Mont (B+G) 3:45, 5:15 SMUS – Bye SMUS @ Spen (B+G)3:45, 5:15 Glanford @ Cedar Hill
St Marg @ Lansdowne (G) 3:45   N Saanich @ Duns (B) 3:45 Monterey 2 @ Colquitz
North Saan @ Lans (B) 5:15   St Marg @ Duns (G) 5:15 Royal Oak @ SMUS
Colquitz @ Arbutus (B) 3:45   Monterey @ Lansdowne (EXH) (G) 3:45 Lansdowne @ Bayside
Bye – Girls Red Pool   Monterey @ Colquitz (B) 3:45  
  Lansdowne at Arbutus (B) 3:45  
    bye Lansdowne (G)  
       
       
Mon Nov 6 Tue Nov 7 Wed Nov 8 Thu Nov 9
7/8 Boys and Girls 6/7 Girls (games at 3:45)
7/8 Boys and Girls 6/7 Boys (games at 3:45)
Lans @ Spencer (G) 3:45 ROMS @ Cedar Hill Gord Head 1 @ Bayside (B+G) 3:45, 5:15 Spencer 1 @ Lansdowne
Duns @ Monterey (EXH)(G) 3:45 PCS @ Dunsmuir Cedar Hill @ Glanford (B) 3:45 PCS @ Monterey 1
St. Margs @ SMUS (G) 3:45 Gord Head @ Spenc 1 Gordon Head 2 @ PCS (B) 3:45 Central @ Gordon Head
bye – Monterey (G) SMUS @ Central PCS @ Cedar Hill (G) 5:15 Arbutus @ Dunsmuir 1
Bye All Boys Teams, Girls Red Pool Spencer 2 @ Arbutus St Andrews @ ROMS (B) 3:45 SMUS @ Cedar Hill
Arbutus @ St Pat’s  St. Patrick’s – Bye Glanford @ ROMS (G) 5:15 Spencer 2 @ ROMS
    North Saan @ Spencer (B) 3:45 Dunsmuir 2 @ Bayside
    St Margs @ Spencer (G) 5:15 Glanford @ Colquitz 
    SMUS @ Dunsmuir (EXH)(G) 5:15 Mont 2@ St Pat’s
    SMUS @ Colquitz (B) 3:45  
    Lans @ Mont (B+G)3:45, 5:15  
    Arbutus @ Duns (B) 3:45  
    bye – Dunsmuir (G)  
 7/8 BOYS REC HOSTS 6/7 GIRLS REC HOSTS 7/8 GIRLS REC HOSTS 6/7 BOYS REC HOSTS
Gordon Head  Lansdowne  North Saanich   Colquitz 1
Journey  North Saanich 1  Central (2 courts) St. Joesph’s 
North Saanich (2 courts)  Central  John Stubbs North Saanich 2 (2 Courts) 
Maria Montessori  John Stubbs   Central Black 
Lansdowne   Glanford (max 2 games) WSANEC 
Rockheights  St. Patricks Rockheights 
  Royal Oak   Journey 
Mon Nov 13 Tue Nov 14 Wed Nov 15 Thu Nov 16
7/8 Boys and Girls 6/7 Girls (games at 3:45)
7/8 Boys and Girls 6/7 Boys (games at 3:45)
No Games – Rememberence Day Long Weekend
PCS @ Cedar Hill Gord Head 2 @ C Hill (B) 3:45 Monterey 1 @ Arbutus
Spencer 1 @ ROMS Bayside @ Cedar Hill (G) 5:15 Dunsmuir 1 @ Central
  Duns @ Gordon Head St Andrews @ Bayside (B) 3:45 St Pat’s @ Lansdowne
  St. Pat’s @ Spencer 2 Glanf @ Gord Head 1 (B+G) 3:45, 5:15 PCS @ Spencer 1
  SMUS @ Arbutus ROMS @ PCS (B+G) 3:45, 5:15 ROMS @ Dunsmuir 2
  Central – Bye Monterey @ St Margs (G) 3:45 Spencer 2 @ Mont 2
    Monterey @ N Saan (B) 3:45 Glanford @ SMUS
    Colquitz @ Lans (B) 3:45 Bayside @ Colquitz
    Spencer @ Lans (EXH)(G) 5:15 Gord Head @ Cedar Hill
    Duns @ SMUS (B+G)3:45, 5:15  
    Spencer @ Arbutus (B) 3:45  
    bye Spencer (G)  
       
Mon Nov 20 Tue Nov 21 Wed Nov 22 Thu Nov 23
7/8 Boys and Girls 6/7 Girls (games at 3:45)
7/8 Boys and Girls 6/7 Boys (games at 3:45)
Bays @ Glanf (G+B) 3:45, 5:15 PCS @ Spencer 1 PCS @ Cedar Hill (B) 3:45 Lansdowne @ Arbutus
C Hill @ ROMS (G+B) 3:45, 5:15 C Hill @ Duns Gor Head @ Cedar Hill (G) 5:15 Spencer 1 @ Central
PCS @ Gordon Head (G) 3:45 ROMS @ Gord Head PCS @ Glanford (G) 3:45 Monterey 1 @ Gord Head
G Head 1 @ G Head 2 (B) 5:15 Arbutus – Bye Royal Oak @ Bayside (G) 3:45 PCS @ Dunsmuir 1
PCS @ St Andrews (B) 3:45 Spencer 2 @ SMUS Bays @ Gord Head 2 (B) 3:45 Colquitz @ Spencer 2
St. Margs @ Spencer (EXH) (G) 3:45 St. Patrick’s @ Central St Andr @ Gord Head 1 (B) 5:15 Cedar Hill @ Royal Oak
Colquitz @ Spencer (B) 5:15  6/7 Boys Comp Spencer 2 @ ROMS (make up game) Glanford @ ROMS (B) 3:45 Bayside @ SMUS
SMUS @ Lans (G+B) 3:45, 5:15   Spenc @ Mont (B+G) 3:45, 5:15 Glanford @ Monterey 2
Mont @ Duns (G+B) 3:45, 5:15   Duns @ Lans (B+G) 3:45, 5:15 St Pat’s @ Dunsmuir 2 (moved to Nov 27)
Arbutus @ North Saan (B) 3:45   Colquitz at North Saan (B) 3:45  
bye – St Margaret (G)   SMUS @ St Margs  (EXH)(G) 3:45  
    Arbutus @ SMUS (B) 3:45  
    bye- SMUS (G)  
6/7 Boys Comp G Head @ PCS l (resched from Oct 26)
7/8 BOYS REC HOSTS 6/7 GIRLS REC HOSTS 7/8 GIRLS REC HOSTS 6/7 BOYS REC HOSTS
Arbutus  Journey Central (2 courts) Colquitz 1 (2 courts)
Monterey  Colquitz  Colquitz (2 courts) Rockheights 
Central  John Stubbs Selkirk John Stubbs 
Cedar Hill  St. Patricks Lansdowne (2 courts) 
SMUS  Bayside North Saanich 
Maria Montessori  WSANEC WSANEC 
  Cedar Hill    
Mon Nov 27 Tue Nov 28 Wed Nov 29 Thu Nov 30
7/8 Boys and Girls 6/7 Girls (games at 3:45) 7/8 Boys and Girls 6/7 Boys (games at 3:45)
Bye/Make up Day for all Teams Spencer 1 @ Dunsmuir Consolation and Playoffs begin PCS @ St Pat’s
6/7 Boys Comp Dunsmuir 2 @ St. Pats (moved from Nov 23) PCS @ Royal Oak See playoff schedule Monterey 1 @ Central
  Gord Head@ C Hill  8 sites (B +G) Spencer 1 @ Gordon  Head
  Spencer 2 – Bye 6/7 Boys Comp Central @ Colquitz  Lansdowne @ Dunsmuir 1 (5:15)
Arbutus @ Central Colquitz @ Cedar Hill
  St. Patrick’s @ SMUS Bayside @ Spencer 2
Monterey 2 @ ROMS
SMUS @ Dunsmuir 2
Arbutus @Glanford
7/8 BOYS REC HOSTS   6/7 GIRLS REC HOSTS  7/8 GIRLS REC HOSTS 6/7 BOYS REC HOSTS
Glanford Arbutus moved to St. Joes North Saanich (2 courts) Central Red
Dunsmuir  Glanford Royal Oak (2 courts) Journey 
Central  North Saanich 2 Monterey  WSANEC 
SMUS (2 courts)  Journey John Stubbs 
Cedar Hill  Gordon Head PCS (Lakeview Christian) 
Gordon Head  Monterey Royal Oak 
  Colquitz   North Saanich 1
Mon Dec 4 Tues Dec 5 Wed Dec 6 Thurs Dec 7
Gr 7/8 Playoffs Gr 6/7 Playoffs Gr 7/8 Playoffs Gr 6/7 Playoffs
2 sites (B +G) 4 sites (B +G) 2 sites (B +G) 2 sites (B +G)

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Comments are closed