T & F Results and Records

2022 LVISSAA Track & Field Results

LINK TO LOWER ISLANDS LIVE RESULTS HERE – Updated TRACK EVENTS

LINK TO LOWER ISLAND LIVE RESULST HERE – FIELD EVENTS

Link to 2022 Lower Island Championships Records

2022 Lower Island Championships Individual Winners:
Girls Track: Ella Ballard, Royal Bay
Boys Track: Tion McLeish, SMUS
Girls Field: Wishva Kosgoda, Mt. Doug
Boys Field: Mason Andulajevic, Oak Bay

2022 Track and Field LEAGUE Results:

Girls Track
Girls Field
Boys Track
Boys Field

2022 League MVPs:
Jr Girls Track: Maya Vizina, St. Andrews
Sr Girls Track: Ella Ballard, Royal Bay

Jr Girls Field: Helena Schuster, Mt. Doug
Sr Girls Field: Wishva Kosgoda, Mt. Doug

Jr Boys Track: Tyler Browne, Oak Bay
Sr Boys Track: Tion McLeish, SMUS

Jr Boys Field: Leupold Wang, SMUS
Sr Boys Field: Mason Andulajevic, Oak Bay

2019 Lower Island Championship Results

Track Events
Field Events
Team Point Tally’s
2019 Lower Island Championships Records

2019 Individual Winners:
Girls Track: Alisha Lysenia, Oak Bay
Boys Track: Chase Haagensen, Reynolds
Girls Field: Rebecca Dutchak, Claremont
Boys Field: Isaac Clement, Oak Bay

2019 LVISSAA Track and Field League Results

Girls Track
Girls Field
Boys Track
Boys Field

2019 League MVP’s:

Gr 9 Girls field: Wishva Kosgoda, Mt. Doug
Gr 10 Girls Field: Amanda Chambers, Oak Bay
Sr Girls Field: Alyssa Blair, St. Andrews

Gr 9 Girls Track: Mya Morgan, Oak Bay
Gr 10 Girls Track: Gabi Kinnis, Vic High
Sr Girls Track: Angelina Shandro, SMUS

Gr 9 Boys Field: Mason Andulajevic, Oak Bay
Gr 10 Boys Field: Lauchlin Irish, Oak Bay
Sr Boys Field: Torin Lightbody, Stelly’s

Gr 9 Boys Track: Aiden Schandl, Stelly’s
Gr 10 Boys Track: Evan McDowell, Oak Bay
Sr Boys Track: Chase Haagensen, Reynolds

2018 Lower Island Championships Results

Track Events
Field Events

Lower Island Team Point Tally’s

2018 Lower Island Track and Field Records

2018 Island Championship Results

2018 LVISSAA Track & Field League Results

Girls Track
Girls Field

Boys Track
Boys Field

 

2017 Results for the Lower Island T & F Championship – May 10

Track (boys and girls)
Field (boys and girls)

2017 Lower Island T & F Championship – Point Totals – May 10

2017 Individual Winners:
Girls Track :  Hannah Henry, Mt Douglas  (1st 1500 and 3000m)
Girls Field : Amanda Glegg , Esquimalt (1st Triple Jump, Long Jump, Javelin)

Boys Track:Tyler Dozzi , Oak Bay (3000m record)
Boys Field: Valdi Alaire- Hill, Oak Bay (High Jump, Javelin, Triple Jump)

2017 Lower Island Track & Field Records

 Link to Island Results

 

 

 

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Comments are closed.