Senior Boys Basketball Division 1

 

Commissioner: Ed Somers, Lambrick; esomers@sd61.bc.ca 


2017/18 Senior Boys Div 1 Schedule

As of Nov 27, Dec 19

Date DIV 1 Time Type
Tuesday December 5  Claremont @ SMUS 07:30 Double
Belmont @ Mt Doug 07:30 Double
       
Tuesday December 12  Oak Bay @ Mt. Doug 07:30 Double
SMUS @ Belmont 07:30 Triple
       
Tuesday December 19  Claremont @ Lambrick Park 07:30 Triple
Mt. Doug @ Belmont 07:30 Triple
       
Friday December 22 Lambrick @ Belmont 11:00am Single
Thursday January 4 Lambrick @ Oak Bay 12:00? Single
       
Friday January 5 Mt. Doug @ Claremont 12:30pm (Tournament)
       
Saturday January 6 Belmont @ Oak Bay 07:30 Single
       
Tuesday January 9  Lambrick @Claremont 07:30 Triple
Oak Bay @ SMUS 07:30 Double
       
Friday January 12 Lambrick @ SMUS 07:30 Single
       
Tuesday January 16   SMUS @ Mt.Doug 07:30 Triple
Claremont @ Belmont 07:30 Double
Oak Bay @ Lambrick Park 07:30 Double
       
Thursday January 18 Oak Bay @ Claremont 07:30 Triple
       
Tuesday January 23 SMUS @ Oak Bay 07:30 Single
       
Friday January 26 Mt. Doug @ Lambrick 07:30 Single
       
Saturday January 27  Lambrick @ Belmont 02:00 Single
Mt. Doug @ SMUS 02:00 Single
       
Tuesday January 30   Claremont @ Mt. Doug 07:30 Single
Oak Bay @ Belmont 07:30 Triple
SMUS @ Lambrick Park 07:30 Double
       
Thursday February 1 Belmont @ Claremont 07:30 Double
       
Tuesday February 6   Belmont @ Lambrick 07:30 Single
Mt. Doug @ Oak Bay 07:30 Single
SMUS @ Claremont 07:30 Single
       
Thursday February 8  Belmont @ SMUS 07:30 Single
Claremont @ Oak Bay 07:30 Single
       
Friday February 9 Lambrick @ Mt. Doug 07:30 Single
Saturday February 10 Mt. Doug @ Belmont 11:00 Single
       

2017/18 Senior Boys Results

LINK for results…  2017/18 Senior Boys Division 1 Results

2016/17 Senior Boys Division 1 Coaches’ List

School Contact School Phone Email
Oak Bay (4A) Chris Franklin 598-3361 chrisfrank81@hotmail.com
Claremont (4A) Darren Reisig 658-5221 dreisig@sd63.bc.ca
Mt. Doug (4A) Bernie Kidd bjkidd@sd61.bc.ca
Belmont (4A) Kevin Brown 478-5501 knbrown211@gmail.com
Lambrick Park (2A) Ed Somers
Wes Lefsrud
477-0181 esomers@sd61.bc.ca
wlefsrud@sd61.bc.ca
SMUS (2A) Ian Hyde-Lay 592-2411 ian.hyde-lay@smus.ca

2017/18 Senior Boys Playoffs

4A Lower Island Championships Schedule

2A Lower Island Championships Schedule

2018 SB BB Island Championships
SB 4A BB Island Championship   at Cowichan Feb 22-24
SB 3A BB Island Championship   at Carihi High Feb 22-24
SB 2A BB Island Championship  at SMUS Feb 22-24
SB A BB Island Championship  at Ucluelet Feb 23-24

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Comments are closed.